About Me 

2006年02月04日(土) 11時14分

Name: Ada Mae (アダメイ)
Birthday: 1985.08.29
Location: Laguna, Philippines
Nicknames: Ada-chan, Damei
Height: 164cm
Weight: 49kg
Occupation: College Student (Literature & Literacy)

Favourites:
Music Type: Rock 'n' Roll, Alternative Rock, Punk Rock, Jazz, Grunge Rock, Korean Pop, Japanese Pop/Rock
Bands & Artists: The Beatles, Ramones, Green Day, Weezer, Pink Floyd, Sex Pistols, Nirvana, Marilyn Manson, Jet, Killers, Ella Fitzgerald, Janis Joplin, Smashing Pumpkins, MiyaVi, DongBangShinGi, Super Junior, SS501
TV Shows: Super Junior Show, American Idol, Canadian Idol
Movies: Contact, ET, Star Wars, Lord of the Rings
Books: Sophie's World (Jostein Gaarder), Catcher in the Rye (JD Salinger), Harry Potter (JK Rowling)
Food: Reese's Peanut Butter Cups, tonkatsu, buttered popcorn, ramen
Cartoons/Anime: South Park, ふしぎゆうぎ, Gravitation, KareKano

KangTeuk Love~ 

2006年02月04日(土) 10時22分

For some reason, I've become really obessed with the KangTeuk pairing. One person even referred to them as the one true married couple on Super Junior. I don't know why some fans are catching up just now. From the very first time I watched KangIn and EeTeuk together on TV, I've seen sparks flying between the two boys!! And still other people manage to come up with pairings like KangIn x HanKyung or KangIn x SungMin... T___T Umm... why? Perhaps the "sausage kiss" shared by KangIn and SungMin was one reason why. But KangIn and HanKyung?? Uhh... someone please give me a clue.

So, why KangTeuk? I don't know. Some things don't need to be explained... They just ARE. Period. If you're one who watches the Super Junior Show religiously, you'll probably gain insights on why KangTeuk is KangTeuk. Now, the 9th SJ Show episode was rather disappointing (and boring, except for YehSung's diary which was brother love goodness!!), but the earlier episodes were decked with KangTeuk love... Or am I just imagining things?? Perhaps, yes, but then again...



Someone tell me this isn't love. T__T

Just Testing 

2006年02月03日(金) 7時58分
This is just to test if the blog really works. ^_^

Visit my clubbox: http://clubbox.co.kr/adachan
2006年02月
« 前の月  |  次の月 »
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28
プロフィール
  • プロフィール画像
  • アイコン画像 ニックネーム:sujufighting
読者になる
Yapme!一覧
読者になる