Propylene glycol is used in life

July 08 [Wed], 2015, 18:46

We like makeups and use it everyday, even men're like to utilize them. We like makeups because are natural skin care products and then we can teach our charming appearance to the people. But have you any idea there exists one inignorable ingredients with your makeups, that may be propylene glycol.




What on earth is propylene glycol? Propylene glycol is usually a clear, colorless, viscous liquids and hygroscopicity of straight-chain fatty alcohol. It possesses a great massive amount usage, including normally use cream, facial mask, lotion, cleanser, extract, makeup remover, moisturizing emulsion and extract of plants, this ingredient can be obtained from the items. Especially in remover milk because pro-water moisturizing ingredients, the issue is help dissolved dirt and get away from the skin dry too soon during remover process. It often was for makeup water as well as the essence liquid. It has moisturizing capacity work as well just like helps activity ingredients penetration, besides in addition , it has help anti-corrosion capacity. But it has certain irritation on skin, and eyes.




Propylene glycol is a member of small molecular moisturizing components. It keeps water live in cuticle, but the proportion of sucking water just isn't high. Propylene glycol has lipophilic solvent properties, its permeability is very strong, thus the unnecessary use might cause harm to the skin. Generally, the power of propylene glycol added in cosmetics is below 5%. Regarding injured skin or sensitive skin, even using low concentration propylene glycol, additionally , it at risk from cause skin irritation. Do not forget that bankruptcy lawyer las vegas skin has trauma or extensive burns, it is best to wary of the effective use of propylene glycol.




Propylene Glycol will often be used for manufacturing of numerous ointments, ointments including solvents, softeners and excipients inside pharmaceutical industry. Due to the well solubility ,propylene glycol and Spices also used as solvents and softeners for cosmetics and the like. Propylene glycol in cosmetics, toothpaste and soap can addition to glycerin or sorbitol used as being a wetter. It's got moisture function in the hair dye; it also used as antifreeze in paint, this assists to counteract quick dry and help leveling in paint. Propylene glycol in coating plays a role of film forming Assistant together with antifreeze function.

プロフィール
  • プロフィール画像
  • アイコン画像 ニックネーム:ellasmoth
読者になる
2015年07月
« 前の月  |  次の月 »
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
最新コメント
ヤプミー!一覧
読者になる
P R
カテゴリアーカイブ
月別アーカイブ
http://yaplog.jp/ellasmoth/index1_0.rdf